Alexandria Live

  This Week's Featured Shows:

    Tonight!  Thursday, September 3rd
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Not So Modern Jazz Quartet  (dixieland jazz)   7:30pm  

    Friday, September 4th
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~   Left on Lincoln  (rock)   9pm  
        Daniel O'Connell's  [ map ]  ~  Judge Smith  (rock)10pm  

    Saturday, September 5th
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~   3G  (classic rock)   7:30pm  
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Michelle Swan  (folk)   8pm  

    Wednesday, September 9th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   Arthur Gerstein  (swing blues)   6:30pm  
        John Strongbow's Tavern  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)7pm  
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Stan Hamrick  (acoustic covers)   8pm  

  More Featured Shows:

    Thursday, September 10th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Not So Modern Jazz Quartet  (dixieland jazz)   7:30pm  

    Saturday, September 12th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Mike Elosh  (acoustic roots)   8pm  
        John Strongbow's Tavern  [ map ]  ~   Collective Delusion  (rock)   9:30pm  

    Wednesday, September 16th
        John Strongbow's Tavern  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)7pm  
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Rick Eldridge  (jazz)   8pm  

    Thursday, September 17th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Not So Modern Jazz Quartet  (dixieland jazz)   7:30pm  

    Friday, September 18th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Alex W. Young  (singer/songwriter)   8pm  

    Saturday, September 19th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   The Scrub Pines  (acoustic folk)   8pm  

    Monday, September 21st
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Rainbow Rock  (kids)   4pm  

    Wednesday, September 23rd
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~   Joe Chiocca & JohnDC  (acoustic rock)6:30pm  
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   James Bazen  (jazz)   6:30pm  

    Thursday, September 24th
        Blackwall Hitch  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)6pm  
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Not So Modern Jazz Quartet  (dixieland jazz)   7:30pm  

    Friday, September 25th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~  Janna Audey  (singer/songwriter)8pm  

    Saturday, September 26th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Doris Justis  (folk)   8pm  

    Wednesday, September 30th
        St. Elmo's Coffee Pub  [ map ]  ~   Open Mic  (open mic)   7:30pm  

    Friday, October 2nd
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~  Joe Chiocca Band  (rock & blues)9pm  
        Daniel O'Connell's  [ map ]  ~  Judge Smith  (rock)10pm  

    Saturday, October 3rd
        Art on the Avenue  [ map ]  ~  Janna Audey  (singer/songwriter)2pm  

    Wednesday, October 7th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, October 14th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   Arthur Gerstein  (swing blues)   6:30pm  

    Thursday, October 22nd
        Blackwall Hitch  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)6pm  

    Saturday, October 24th
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~  Judge Smith  (rock)9pm  

    Wednesday, October 28th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   James Bazen  (jazz)   6:30pm  

    Friday, October 30th
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Saturday, October 31st
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Wednesday, November 4th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Saturday, November 7th
        Daniel O'Connell's  [ map ]  ~  Judge Smith  (rock)10pm  

    Wednesday, November 11th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   Arthur Gerstein  (swing blues)   6:30pm  

    Friday, November 13th
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)9pm  

    Thursday, November 19th
        Blackwall Hitch  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)6pm  

    Saturday, November 21st
        Blackwall Hitch  [ map ]  ~   Shirkaday Duo  (acoustic rock)9pm  

    Wednesday, November 25th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   James Bazen  (jazz)   6:30pm  

    Saturday, November 28th
        King Street Blues  [ map ]  ~  Judge Smith  (rock)9pm  

    Wednesday, December 2nd
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Friday, December 4th
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Saturday, December 5th
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Wednesday, December 9th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   Arthur Gerstein  (swing blues)   6:30pm  

    Sunday, December 13th
        Murphy's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Monday, December 14th
        Murphy's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Friday, December 18th
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Saturday, December 19th
        Fiona's Irish Pub  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)8:30pm  

    Wednesday, December 23rd
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~   James Bazen  (jazz)   6:30pm  

    Thursday, December 31st
        Bilbo Baggins  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)9:30pm  

    Wednesday, January 6th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, February 3rd
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, March 2nd
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, April 6th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, May 4th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, May 25th
        John Strongbow's Tavern  [ map ]  ~  Scott Fallon  (solo acoustic rock)7pm  

    Wednesday, June 1st
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, July 6th
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  

    Wednesday, August 3rd
        Laporta’s Lounge  [ map ]  ~  Esther Haynes  (jazz)6:30pm  


 Sponsor:
Alexandria Live works with musicians & venues to provide the most comprehensive show listings. We assume no responsibility for any changes or cancellations.
© 2003-   Alexandria Live / JohnDC Event Database Network
14,645 Shows   ·   1,243 Artists   ·   358 Venues