Alexandria Live

    Sort by Date    |    Sort by Venue

 219 Restaurant [map]     >    Wednesday, October 11th
 Mudlark (blues/rock) 
9pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Mudlark (blues/rock) 
9pm 
 
 Alley Cat [map]     >    Saturday, October 7th
 Big John (acoustic) 
1pm 
 
 Art on the Avenue [map]     >    Saturday, October 7th
 Chris Ullman (whistling) 
10am 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 NOVA Concert Band (orchestra) 
10am 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Word of Mouth (acapella) 
11am 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 The Alexandria Singers (pops chorus) 
11am 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 ERS (rock) 
1pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Just Wingin' It (bluegrass) 
1pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Provazek Quartet (symphonic) 
1pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Rockville Brass Band (british brass) 
1pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Carter Farm (country) 
2pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Left on Lincoln (rock) 
2pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Minks Miracle Medicine (folksy rock) 
2pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Traffic Jam (rock) 
2pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Alexandria Harmonizers (barbershop) 
2pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 DK's Wolf (rock) 
3pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Big Boy Little Band (blues) 
3pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Craig Montesano (acoustic) 
3pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 The Oaktones (jazz) 
3pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Shannon Gunn and the Bullettes (jazz) 
3:15pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Free Flowing Musical Experience (rock, blues, reggae) 
4pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Irish Breakfast Band (irish) 
4pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Michelle Swan (folk) 
4pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 3/4 Band (rock) 
4pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Alexandria Citizens Band (concert ) 
4:15pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Vintage #18 (blues and soul)
5pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 The Dissappointers (rock) 
5pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Suzuki Violin Center  (violin) 
11pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Janna Audey Band (pop/rock) 
12pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Billy and Bob (country) 
12pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Julia Kasdorf (acoustic) 
12pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Heads or Tails (rock) 
12pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Arlington Concert Band (orchestra) 
12pm 
 
 Blackwall Hitch [map]     >    Thursday, October 12th
 Free Flowing Musical Experience (rock, blues, reggae) 
9pm 
 
 Carlyle Happy Hour Series [map]     >    Wednesday, October 11th
 Free Flowing Musical Experience (rock, blues, reggae) 
5:30pm 
 
 Fiona's Irish Pub [map]     >    Thursday, October 12th
 Pete Farnham (acoustic) 
6pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Free Flowing Musical Experience (rock, blues, reggae) 
8:30pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Farley Granger (americana) 
8:30pm 
 
 King Street Blues [map]     >    Saturday, October 7th
 The Joe Chiocca Band (rock & blues)
9pm 
 
 Laporta's Lounge [map]     >    Friday, October 6th
 Satin Doll Trio (jazz)
7pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Sharon Clark Trio (jazz & blues) 
7pm 
 
   >    Sunday, October 8th
 Antonio James (jazz piano) 
11:30am 
 
   >    Sunday, October 8th
 Walt Johnson Trio (jazz) 
6:30pm 
 
   >    Monday, October 9th
 Live Jazz (jazz) 
6:30pm 
 
   >    Tuesday, October 10th
 Antonio James (jazz piano) 
6:30pm 
 
   >    Wednesday, October 11th
 Arthur Gerstein (swing blues) 
6:30pm 
 
   >    Thursday, October 12th
 Janine Carter Trio (jazz) 
7pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Satin Doll Trio (jazz)
7pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Sharon Clark Trio (jazz & blues) 
7pm 
 
 Los Toltecos [map]     >    Saturday, October 14th
 Collective Delusion (rock) 
8pm 
 
 Murphy’s Grand Irish Pub [map]     >    Friday, October 6th
 Pat Garvey (irish acoustic) 
9pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 6th
 Freddie Long (pop/rock/soul)
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Pat Garvey (irish acoustic) 
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Freddie Long (pop/rock/soul)
9pm 
 
   >    Sunday, October 8th
 Nick Tierra (indie rock) 
9pm 
 
   >    Monday, October 9th
 Nick Tierra (indie rock) 
8:30pm 
 
   >    Tuesday, October 10th
 Siobhan O'Brian (Irish music) 
8:30pm 
 
   >    Wednesday, October 11th
 Siobhan O'Brian (Irish music) 
8:30pm 
 
   >    Thursday, October 12th
 Pat Garvey (irish acoustic) 
8:30pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Pat Garvey (irish acoustic) 
9pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Both Sides (cover band) 
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Pat Garvey (irish acoustic) 
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Both Sides (cover band) 
9pm 
 
 Nicks Night Club [map]     >    Friday, October 6th
 Rare Form (country) 
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 Rare Form (country) 
9pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 Billy Creason & Damfino (country) 
9pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Billy Creason & Damfino (country) 
9pm 
 
 O'Shaughnessy's Pub [map]     >    Friday, October 13th
 Cathy B and the Broadcasters (rock) 
9pm 
 
 Sonoma Cellar [map]     >    Tuesday, October 10th
 Scott Fallon (solo acoustic rock)
7pm 
 
   >    Thursday, October 12th
 Brian Franke (rock, pop & indie folk) 
8pm 
 
 The Birchmere [map]     >    Friday, October 6th
 Euge Groove (saxophone) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 7th
 The Whispers (r & b) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Sunday, October 8th
 The Whispers (r&b) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Monday, October 9th
 Wynonna and the Big Noise (country) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Tuesday, October 10th
 Buddy Guy (blues) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Wednesday, October 11th
 Emily Saliers (acoustic) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Thursday, October 12th
 Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers (blues) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Friday, October 13th
 10,000 Maniacs (alt rock) 
7:30pm 
 
   >    Saturday, October 14th
 Poco (rock) 
7:30pm 
 
 The Light Horse [map]     >    Wednesday, October 11th
 The Rob Hornfeck Enterprise (original rock)
9pm 
 
Alexandria Live "Premier Members:"
Alexandria Live Alexandria Live Alexandria Live Alexandria Live
Alexandria Live works with musicians & venues to provide the most comprehensive show listings. We assume no responsibility for any changes or cancellations.
© 2003-   Alexandria Live / JohnDC Event Database Network
17,247 Shows   ·   1,530 Artists   ·   411 Venues
Alexandria Live Music Week Shows: 71